ACOUSTAPRODUCTS LIMITED



Last updated 22 February 2019
Legal registered address
3 HAGLEY COURT NORTH THE WATERFRONT DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY5 1XF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£176.78k
Current assets
£537.94k
Current creditors
£333.92k
Shareholders funds
£395.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02652396
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACOUSTAFOAM CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS LIMITED23 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1816 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

12/10/1712 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

17/10/1617 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company