ACOUSTIC ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Prospect House 5 May Lane Glos Dursley Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL11 4JH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£86.39k
Current assets
£88.09k
Current creditors
£2.30m
Shareholders funds
£-2.89m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02120930
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELDONFIELD LIMITED25 June 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company