ACP WORLDWIDE LTD

Company number 03110237



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
337 BATH ROAD SLOUGH SL1 5PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

51210 - Freight air transport

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR CARGO PARTNERS LIMITED7 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
18/10/1718 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£421.89k
Current assets
£1.94m
Fixed assets
£159.40k
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£691.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company