ACQ1 REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
RESOLVE PARTNERS ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL LONDON EC3N 2LB

Company number
02412881
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 September 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARMEAD LIMITED16 November 1989
TRI-DIRECT LIMITED28 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1317 June 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/06/2013

View Document

10/07/1210 July 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

03/06/113 June 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/06/113 June 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009362

View Document

22/12/1022 December 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACQ1 REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company