ACQUISITION 395215436 LIMITED

Company number SC262837



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
FINDLAY HOUSE 10-14 WEST NILE STREET GLASGOW G1 2PP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.M.C. WHOLESALE LTD19 March 2014
GREETINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LTD11 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/03/1715 March 2017NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDERView PDF
15/03/1715 March 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2017 FROM
40 HIGH STREET RIGIL KENT HOUSE
GLASGOW
G1 1NL
SCOTLAND
View PDF
15/03/1715 March 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2017 FROM 40 HIGH STREET RIGIL KENT HOUSE GLASGOW G1 1NL SCOTLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-04-30)
Cash in bank
£19.51k
Current assets
£2.11m
Fixed assets
£478.16k
Current creditors
£1.55m
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company