ACQUISITION 395447313 LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 SPINNAKER COURT 1C BECKETTS PLACE HAMPTON WICK KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT1 4EQ

Company number
00632962
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 July 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROTOPLAS LIMITED17 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/03/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company