ACQUISITION ORIGINATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ACQUISITION ORIGINATION SERVICES LIMITED
16 PECKARMANS WOOD
LONDON
SE26 6RY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02936527
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annabel Freeman
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Potter
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WHARF INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2004

Previous Addresses

99 RECTORY LANE
LONDON
SW17 9PX
Changed 28 Jun 2000

31-33 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SJ
Changed 4 Jul 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 5 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 5 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years