ACQUIVISION LIMITED

Address

ACQUIVISION LIMITED
AFON BUILDING
WORTHING ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1TL
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03002595
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £84 £22 £20
Debtors: £72 £133 £25
Creditors due within one year: £17,455 £15,397 £12,808
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,299 -£15,242 -£12,763
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,466 -£14,686 -£12,763
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Phillips
16 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Stevens
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Michael Stevens
16 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DATA ACQUIVISION LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

24 COLLEGE GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4QQ
Changed 2 Apr 2015

FLAT 25 DORKING COURT
COPPER HALL CLOSE
RUSTINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN16 3RY
Changed 8 Aug 2014

BISHOPSTONE 36 CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN11 1RL
Changed 13 Sep 2007

54 PILGRIMS WALK
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1RJ
Changed 13 Sep 2001

4 WAYSIDE
COMMERCE WAY
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX BN15 8SW
Changed 13 Dec 1995

BUILDING 3, WOODS WAY
GORING-BY-SEA
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN12 4QY
Changed 18 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 12 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 26 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years