ACQWELL MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2015

Address

ACQWELL MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,671 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04013252
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2011
Filed on:
15 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Jan 2015

ACQWELL MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 04013252) Registered office: Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8EY Principal Trading Address: Unit 11 Havenbury Industrial Estate, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1ES Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that Final Meetings of the Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8EY on 16 March 2015 at 10.00 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Accura Accountants Business Recovery Turnaround Ltd, Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8EY no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of appointment: 19 November 2012. Office Holder details: Alan S. Bradstock (IP No 005956) of Accura Accountants Business Recovery Turnaround Ltd, Langley House, Park Road, East Finchley, London, N2 8EY. Further details contact: Alan S. Bradstock, Tel: 020 8444 2000. Alan S Bradstock, Liquidator 19 January 2015 In the Derby County Court No 339 of 2013

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Tupper
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jennifer Tupper
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Terry West
25 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

ACQWELL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

A3 BROOMSLEIGH BUSINESS PARK
WORSLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE26 5BN
Changed 24 Dec 2012

MILLER DAVIES
1 HOLMESDALE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 2LR
Changed 26 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acqwellmechanicalservices.co.uk
www.acqwellmechanicalservices.com
www.acqwellmechanicalservices.net
www.acqwellmechanicalservices.org
www.acqwellmechanicalservices.org.uk
www.acqwellmechanicalservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 25 May 2012 23
30 Jun 2009 22 Jun 2010 12
30 Jun 2008 15 Oct 2009 16
30 Jun 2007 8 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 3 Oct 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years