ACRE 1147 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 24 Dec 2011)

Address

ACRE 1147 LIMITED
THE HOLLIES
CHORLEYWOOD ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 4ER
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795001
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
26 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Previous Company Names

FUEL STOPS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2011
WAKECO (392) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2009 FROM
68 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2LJ
Changed 31 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acre1147.co.uk
www.acreoneonefourseven.co.uk
www.acre1147.com
www.acreoneonefourseven.com
www.acreoneonefourseven.and
www.acre1147.active
www.acreoneonefourseven.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 26 Jul 2011 11
31 Aug 2009 25 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years