ACRE 1159 LIMITED

Company number 00506612



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
ACRE HOUSE 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON NW1 3ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BACKES & STRAUSS.LIMITED13 February 2006
B & S DIAMONDS LIMITED2 March 2006
BACKES & STRAUSS LIMITED14 August 2006
B & S DIAMONDS LIMITED23 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1523 April 2015Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014View PDF
01/04/141 April 2014Annual return made up to 27 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company