ACRE RESOURCES LIMITED

Address

ACRE RESOURCES LIMITED
Chancery Station House
33 High Holborn
London
WC1V 6AX
Phone: 020 7400 5570
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Acre is an international recruitment and executive search firm specialising in the corporate responsibility, energy efficiency, carbon, environmental and health & safety markets.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04889608
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£140.22 on 25 Sep 2015
Registered Address:
SECOND FLOOR CHANCERY STATION HOUSE
33 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6AX
(519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cartland
5 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Andrew Cartland
5 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Tom Leathes
14 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Tom Leathes
14 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ian Nash
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Woods
15 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Wright
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

OXYGEN RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

40 BROAD HINTON
TWYFORD
READING
RG10 0LP
Changed 3 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 7 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code