ACROHONE LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

ACROHONE LTD
HAZLEWOODS LLP WINDSOR HOUSE
BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3RT
(416 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: General mechanical engineering
Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01370841
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1978
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
16 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2008
Filed on:
15 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Tilley
30 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Margaret Tilley
9 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALEX LAWRIE RECEIVABLES FINANCING LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

JUDFORGE LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

119 CHANCELLORS ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 4TZ
Changed 16 Jun 2009

53B SPRING HILL
WORLE
WESTON SUPER MARE
AVON BS22 9AZ
Changed 15 May 2002

4 BREAN HOUSE
19 MONTPELIER
WESTON SUPER MARE
BS23 2RJ
Changed 27 Feb 1997

119 CHANCELLORS ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 4TZ
Changed 25 Mar 1996

UNIT C HALIFAX WORKS
ST MARYS LANE
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 5SF
Changed 14 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acrohone.co.uk
www.acrohone.com
www.acrohone.and
www.acrohone.org
www.acroh.one
www.acrohone.org.uk
www.acrohone.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2010 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 16 Feb 2010 16
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 1 Oct 2007 12
31 Oct 2005 31 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 24 Aug 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code