ACROSS THE OCEAN SHIPPING LIMITED

Address

ACROSS THE OCEAN SHIPPING LIMITED
HINKS HAULAGE HH LOGISTICS LIMITED
UNIT 1 ANGLO AFRICAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UNION ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 3EX
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06713652
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£99.00 on 7 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Hinks
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Caroline Hinks
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ATO SHIPPING LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 SPRING ROAD
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 1PE
Changed 18 Jun 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2008 FROM
52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 23 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 26 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 13 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 17 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years