ACS CLOTHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Dovecote Road Holytown Motherwell Lanarkshire ML1 4GP
Company received £140,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC177997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2021

Next statement due by 29 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WJB (474) LIMITED14 November 1997
GILT EDGED CLOTHING LIMITED9 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1779970010

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE EDINBURGH EH2 4DF

View Document

26/08/1926 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACS CLOTHING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company