ACS FACILITIES LTD

Company number 04440256



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O OPUS RESTRUCTURING LLP EVERGREEN HOUSE NORTH GRAFTON PLACE LONDON NW1 2DX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALL COMFORT SOLUTIONS LIMITED18 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1911 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/06/1818 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2018 FROM MSA HOUSE LONDON ROAD HACKBRIDGE SM6 7BJ ENGLANDView PDF
15/03/1815 March 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-07-31)
Cash in bank
£400
Current assets
£491.37k
Fixed assets
£208.42k
Current creditors
£695.82k
Shareholders funds
£3.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company