ACS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Heywood Portsmouth Road Cobham Surrey KT11 1BL

Company number
00910010
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 July 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERICAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL LIMITED(THE)9 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with updates

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Christopher Nigel Banks as a director on 2022-01-13

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Stefan Beurier as a director on 2021-09-21

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Tedd Moya Mose on 2021-06-02

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ACS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company