ACS PROFESSIONALS IN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Construction House Fourth Way Wembley Middlesex HA9 0LH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.24m
Current assets
£2.79m
Current creditors
£1.76m
Shareholders funds
£1.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02069048
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
30 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2021

Next statement due by 22 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLTIME LIMITED10 November 1986
A.C. SITE AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED13 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Notification of Tom James Colleran Shepheard as a person with significant control on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Change of details for Mr Nigel Philip Watson Shepheard as a person with significant control on 2022-03-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-06-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company