ACSMID (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

ACSMID (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
TOR BRACKEN MIDTON ROAD
HOWWOOD
JOHNSTONE
RENFREWSHIRE
PA9 1AG
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177791
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,725.00 on 14 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £206,176 £10,624
Debtors: £3,625 £7,708
Creditors due within one year: £1,500 £46,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £208,301 -£28,271
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £478,015
Total Assets less Liabilities: £308,834 £278,714
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £308,834 £278,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Roy
30 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Roy
20 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEDGE 340 LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1998

Previous Addresses

190 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5SP
Changed 29 Oct 1998

1 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 19 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acsmid.co.uk
www.acsmid.org
www.acsmid.net
www.acsmid.office
www.acsmid.consulting
www.acsmid.active
www.acsmid.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 30 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years