ACT ENHANCE LIMITED

Address

ACT ENHANCE LIMITED
OCEAN PARK HOUSE
EAST TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
CF24 5ET
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06624318
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£300.00 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £77,914 £25,989 £373
Debtors: £26,289 £213,218 £263,457
Creditors due within one year: £26,760 £109,709 £189,950
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £77,443 £129,498 £73,880
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £124,794 £165,384 £88,575
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Cooksley
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Cooksley
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gavin Earley
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Louise Williams
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENHANCE TRAINING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2012
ENHANCED TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 11 SANDFIELDS YOUNG BUISNESS CENTRE
PURCELL AVENUE
PORT TALBOT
SA12 7PT
WALES
Changed 27 Nov 2013

11 MAES DREW WAY
NEATH
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA11 2HX
Changed 15 Sep 2011

7 DRUSLYN ROAD
WEST CROSS
SWANSEA
SA3 5QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2010

207 OXFORD STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 3HT
Changed 30 Jul 2009

33 HEATHFIELD
SWANSEA
SA1 6HD
Changed 29 Jul 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 15 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 12 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 18 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 25 Apr 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years