ACT RECOVERY LTD

Address

ACT RECOVERY LTD
26 LANGDALE DRIVE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 8TQ
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06724333
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £31,663 £19,026 £29,547
Debtors: £1 £5,001 £20,910
Creditors due within one year: £9,936 £8,743 £19,348
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,728 £15,284 £31,109
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,728 £17,643 £33,024
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Best
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tracy Beswick
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Merce Morell Garcia
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADDICTION CONSULTANCY, TRAINING AND RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O ROLLASON ACCOUNTANCY LTD
37 WOOD LANE
HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
B17 9AY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Feb 2011

C/O ROLLASON ACCOUNTANCY LTD
37 WOOD LANE
HARBORNE
BIRMINGHAM
B17 9AY
B17 9AY
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Dec 2009

THE OLD COACH HOUSE HORSE FAIR
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 2EL
Changed 12 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
BECKETT HOUSE 31 UPPER BROOK STREET
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 2DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 19 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 4 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 4 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 25 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 29 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years