ACTAVO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C Cedar Court Office Park Denby Dale Road Calder Grove Wakefield England WF4 3FU

Company number
04013621
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2021

Next statement due by 27 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEATHER SERVICES LIMITED20 September 2000
DEBORAH SERVICES LIMITED5 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 040136210008 in full

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 040136210009 in full

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 040136210010 in full

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACTAVO (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company