ACTAX CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

ACTAX CONSULTANTS LTD
37 BLACKMORE CRESCENT
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5NR
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08545486
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £100
Creditors due within one year: £1,866
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,866 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,349
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,148 -£150
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,148 -£150
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khawaja Ahmed
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACTAX CONSULTANT LTD
Changed 31 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years