ACTE - CHALLENGE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
101 LORNA ROAD HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 3EL

Company number
01952079
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHALLENGE DISCOVERY AND EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED3 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1522 May 2015Annual return made up to 8 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 201431/08/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

16/05/1416 May 2014Annual return made up to 8 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 201331/08/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
3RD FLOOR PREECE HOUSE DAVIGDOR ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1RE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company