ACTION MULTIMEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
C/O BRIDGESTONES LIMITED 125-127 UNION STREET OLDHAM LANCASHIRE OL1 1TE

Company number
02773134
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2011

Next statement due by 26 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C D SPORTS LTD.9 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1112 December 2011Annual return made up to 28 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1031 December 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2010

View Document

23/12/1023 December 2010Annual return made up to 28 November 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/03/1015 March 2010Annual return made up to 24 December 2009 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/0931 December 2009Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company