ACTION POTENTIAL LTD

Company number SC293569



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
158 HAMILTON ROAD MOTHERWELL LANARKSHIRE ML1 3DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMALL BUSINESS TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LTD.6 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
05/12/175 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£24.85k
Current creditors
£4.51k
Shareholders funds
£20.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company