ACTION STORAGE SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 02005856



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
6 FITZHAMON COURT WOLVERTON MILL SOUTH MILTON KEYNES MK12 6LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2019

Next statement due by 5 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTION STORAGE SYSTEMS & PARTITIONING LIMITED7 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/04/1925 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON MITCHELLView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company