ACTION4YOUTH



Legal registered address
5 Smeaton Close Aylesbury England HP19 8UN

Company number
02888960
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2023

Next statement due by 5 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85510 - Sports and recreation education

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BABC-CLUBS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE29 December 2005
ACTION 4 YOUTH27 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2429 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Louise Cruttenden as a director on 2024-01-29

View Document

02/01/242 January 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Simon Sharkey Woods on 2023-12-19

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Simon Sharkey Woods as a director on 2023-12-19

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Appointment of Mr Andrew Robert Peters as a director on 2023-12-19

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Appointment of Mrs Louise Eldred as a director on 2023-12-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company