ACTIVE ASSISTANCE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

ACTIVE ASSISTANCE FINANCE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
1, SUFFOLK WAY
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1YL
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 748 4950
Phone: 0844 846 1616
Fax: 01732 779 134
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07705208
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£99,400.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Booty
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Harvey
29 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Aatif Hassan
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Jackson
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ejaz Nabi
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Rattle
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
14 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2016
HSBC BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2011
HSBC BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

ASPIRATIONS (BIDCO) LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 1 SUFFOLK WAY
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1YL
Changed 24 Sep 2014

10 SLINGSBY PLACE
ST MARTIN''S COURTYARD
LONDON
WC2E 9AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 23 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years