ACTIVE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ACTIVE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
PARSEQ LOWTON WAY
HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8RY
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03151334
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,479,656.00 on 19 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rami Cassis
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derwyn Jones
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Smith
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Theresa Spencer
23 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Theresa Spencer
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

HARCAL NUMBER TWO LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

DOCUMETRIC LOWTON WAY
HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8RY
Changed 4 Feb 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2008 FROM
17 HART STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 8RA
Changed 13 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2008 FROM
MR J E VANTYGHEM LEGAL DEPT F2N
C/O FDR LIMITED FIRST DATA HOUSE
CHRISTOPHER MARTIN ROAD
BASILDON ESSEX
SS14 9AA
Changed 22 Jul 2008

RESOURCE HOUSE
LOWTON WAY, HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 8RY
Changed 13 Dec 2002

KIVETON LANE
KIVETON PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S26 6SZ
Changed 4 Apr 2001

3 ST PETERS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2EJ
Changed 15 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.activebusinessservices.co.uk
www.activebusiness.services
www.activebusinessservices.lease
www.activebusinessservices.net
www.activebusinessservices.and
www.activebusinessservices.org.uk
www.activebusinessservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code