ACTIVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

ACTIVE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
BUSINESS FIRST CONSULTING LTD
THERESHOLD HOUSE FIRST FLOOR T-103
65 SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W12 8TX
(302 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04737413
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Taqui Khezhi
16 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adam Kozaihi
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

U C I MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 24 Jun 2005
ACTIVE BUSINESS CONNECTIONS LTD
Changed 1 Feb 2005
UK & INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CONNECTIONS LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O BUSINESS FIRST CONSULTING
16 REDAN HOUSE 23 REDAN PLACE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W2 4SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013

2ND FLOOR
104 QUEENS WAY
LONDON
W2 3RR
Changed 28 Jun 2011

SUITE 703
CROWN HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD LONDON
NW10 7PN
Changed 27 Jun 2006

SUITE 703
CROWN HOUSE BUSINESS CENTER
NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
LONDON NW10 7PN
Changed 30 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 22 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 27 Dec 2012 8
30 Apr 2011 24 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 29 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 18 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years