ACTIVE CARRIERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
46 Coneygre Industrial Estate Tipton West Midlands DY4 8XP

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2023
Cash in bank
£662.80k
Current assets
£1.80m
Current creditors
£910.58k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02464024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2024

Next statement due by 25 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVE COURIERS LIMITED18 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2417 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-11 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
19/01/2319 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-11 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2225 November 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-02-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company