ACTIVE COMMUNITY TRUST LTD

Company number 06489622



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
DARNALL CHILDREN'S CENTRE 563 STANIFORTH ROAD DARNALL SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 4RA
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARNALL COMMUNITY NURSERY20 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/04/1516 April 2015NOTICE OF RESTRICTION ON THE COMPANY'S ARTICLESView PDF
16/04/1516 April 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 01/04/2015View PDF
16/03/1516 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTINE SENEVIRENTNEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-01-31)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company