ACTIVE DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
70 GRACECHURCH STREET 3RD FLOOR LONDON ENGLAND EC3V 0HR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£140.25k
Current assets
£2.64m
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£662.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03285713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2019

Next statement due by 31 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVE DIGITAL SYSTEMS LIMITED15 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2020 FROM THE OLD WINERY LAMBERHURST VINEYARD LAMBERHURST TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN3 8ER

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 032857130005

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 032857130004

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032857130005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company