ACTIVE ENGLAND TOURS LTD

Address

ACTIVE ENGLAND TOURS LTD
NORTHBROOK HOUSE
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
OX4 4GA
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01865 747 975
Web:
Classification:

Activities of tourist guides

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715224
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 28 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £612 £961
Debtors: £2,498 £2 £1,073
Creditors due within one year: £28,446 £1,463 £4,821
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,948 -£849 -£2,787
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,245 £8,232
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,743 -£14,092 -£10,469
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,743 -£14,092 -£10,469
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Cairns
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEDAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

33 ACRE END STREET
EYNSHAM
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 4PF
Changed 11 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.activeenglandtours.tours
www.activeengland.tours
www.activeenglandtours.org
www.activeenglandtours.services
www.activeenglandtours.guide
www.activeenglandtours.support
www.activeenglandtours.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 5 Nov 2012 13
31 Oct 2010 5 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years