ACTIVE NATION UK LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 1b Hatton Rock Business Centre Hatton Rock Stratford-Upon-Avon Warwickshire CV37 0NQ
Company received £177,440 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03072216
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93130 - Fitness facilities

93199 - Other sports activities

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D C SPORTS AND LEISURE TRUST2 January 1996
D C COMMUNITY LEISURE LIMITED29 March 1999
COMMUNITY LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED8 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Soninder Chahal as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mrs Soninder Chahal as a secretary on 2021-10-26

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Anthony Gerard Majakas as a director on 2021-08-24

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Gill Holderness as a secretary on 2021-10-22

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACTIVE NATION UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company