ACTIVE-PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ACTIVE-PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 4 ACRE ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0SU
Phone: 0118 931 0292
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03361843
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marinela Covacha
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gary Morris
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Leigh Swire Thompson
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gary Turner
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007
DAVID ROBERT GRIMWADE, AMANDA ANNE GRIMWADE, OWEN CLIVE MORRELL AND JANE SUMMERSKILL MORRELL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2004
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

ASSENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 ROBERT CORT INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, BRITTEN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG2 0AU
Changed 21 Jul 2004

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 6 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 5 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 22 May 2012 1
30 Apr 2011 22 May 2012 13
30 Apr 2010 14 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years