ACTIVE SPORT PROMOTIONS LTD

Address

ACTIVE SPORT PROMOTIONS LTD
10-12 MULBERRY GREEN
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 0ET
(551 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156724
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£157.00 on 30 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1,028 £43,117 £27,795
Debtors: £9,500 £4,199 £4,208
Creditors due within one year: £305,495 £254,501 £100,897
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£294,967 -£207,185 -£68,894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£294,967 -£192,092 -£48,770
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theresa Cameron
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE 7 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 8 Sep 2016 2
31 Jul 2015 6 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 24 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 10 Sep 2013 2
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code