ACTIVE WEED CONTROL LIMITED



Legal registered address
47 Crescent Road Rowley Park Stafford Staffordshire ST17 9AN

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£30.14k
Current assets
£600.72k
Fixed assets
£7.34k
Current creditors
£34.38k
Shareholders funds
£541.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03821469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2021

Next statement due by 20 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A C WEBB LIMITED23 March 2000
COMPLETE WEED CONTROL (NM) LIMITED6 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jonathan Matthew Webb as a secretary on 2020-10-01

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-06 with updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Anthony Cunningham Webb as a secretary on 2020-10-01

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACTIVE WEED CONTROL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company