ACTIVE8 MANAGED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

ACTIVE8 MANAGED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
UNIT 1 HALIFAX COURT FERNWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CROSS LANE
NEWARK
ENGLAND
NG24 3JP
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08493548
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 25 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
20 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £37,416 £95,835 £304,197
Debtors: £349,484 £140,606 £153,376
Creditors due within one year: £2,403,140 £1,723,599 £1,838,625
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,398,703 -£1,054,358 -£1,066,923
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £708,987 £795,579 £52,912
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,088,018 -£1,796,599 -£1,031,864
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,088,018 -£1,796,599 -£1,031,864
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Appleton
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lee Bennellick
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Bramah
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daren Hayward
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Ingman
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexander Patterson
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Swindin
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Voakes
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Antony Voakes
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2015
COLIN GEOFFREY VAUGHAN DANIELS
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE8 MANAGED PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

ACTIVES MANAGED TECHNOLOGIES LTD
PADHOLME ROAD EAST
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 5XL
Changed 10 Apr 2018

NORTHMINSTER HOUSE NORTHMINSTER ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 1YN
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 20 Apr 2018 7
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 11 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 16 Jan 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years