ACTIVEOPS LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
ONE VALPY 20 VALPY STREET READING ENGLAND RG1 1AR

Company number
03125867
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORKWARE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED14 May 2014
ACTIVE OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED12 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031258670005

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031258670006

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031258670004

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company