ACTIVEQUOTE LIMITED

Address

ACTIVEQUOTE LIMITED
GLOBAL REACH
DUNLEAVY DRIVE
CARDIFF
CF11 0SN
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 862 0373
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765845
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,017.00 on 22 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £207,446 £40,514
Debtors: £219,785 £73,556
Creditors due within one year: £217,583 £70,782
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £209,648 £43,288
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,793 £42,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £120,478 £8,256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,478 £8,256
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Avery-wright
18 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Alun Doull
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Katrina Evison-theo
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Morgan
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Richard Theodossiades
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
23 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANDBANK PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

ACTIVEQUOTE HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2014
MANDACO 591 LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, CAMBRIAN BUILDINGS MOUNT STUART SQUARE
CARDIFF
CARDIFF
CF10 5FL
Changed 14 Jan 2015

50 CAERAU LANE
CARDIFF
CARDIFF
CF5 5HQ
WALES
Changed 10 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2009 FROM
C/O M&A SOLICITORS LLP KENNETH POLLARD HOUSE
5-19 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CARDIFF
CF11 9AB
WALES
Changed 17 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.activequote.insurance
www.activequote.insure
www.activequote.consulting
www.activequote.computer
www.activequote.software
www.activequote.secure
www.activequote.security

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 25 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 25 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 20 Feb 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years