ACTIVINSIGHTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Nene Road Bicton Industrial Estate Kimbolton England PE28 0LF

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£101.12k
Current assets
£542.37k
Fixed assets
£250.35k
Current creditors
£647.06k
Shareholders funds
£-218.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06576069
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2024

Next statement due by 8 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORALINSIGHTS LIMITED15 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2414 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 11 Harvard Industrial Estate Kimbolton Huntingdon PE28 0NJ England to 6 Nene Road Bicton Industrial Estate Kimbolton PE28 0LF on 2024-05-14

View Document

14/05/2414 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-24 with no updates

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

05/05/235 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-24 with updates

View Document

05/05/235 May 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-04-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company