ACTIVISION BLIZZARD UK LTD

Address

ACTIVISION BLIZZARD UK LTD
DITTON PARK RIDING COURT ROAD
DATCHET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 9LL
Web:
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01709830
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,521,031.00 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bland
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Mattingly
2 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2000
P.A.T.(PENSIONS) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2000
ACTIVISION INC.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

ACTIVISION U.K. LTD.
Changed 1 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

3 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
UB11 1AF
Changed 13 Aug 2015

PARLIAMENT HOUSE
SAINT LAURENCE WAY
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 2BW
Changed 12 Jan 2006

GEMINI HOUSE
133 HIGH STREET YIEWSLEY
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 7QZ
Changed 7 Dec 2000

LONG ISLAND HOUSE
SUITE 3A
1/4 WARPLE WAY
LONDON W3 0RQ
Changed 10 Jan 1997

FIRST FLOOR,SHERATON HOUSE
LOWER ROAD
CHORLEYWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 5LH
Changed 14 Jun 1995

INVERESK HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 29 Mar 1993

BLAKE HOUSE
MANOR FARM ROAD
READING
BERKS RG2 0JN
Changed 11 Jun 1991

ACTIVISION HOUSE
23 POND STREET
LONDON
NW3 2PN
Changed 1 Nov 1988

15 HARLEY HOUSE
MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1
Changed 2 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.activisionblizzarduk.co.uk
www.activisionblizzarduk.com
www.activisionblizzarduk.net
www.activisionblizzarduk.software
www.activisionblizzarduk.org.uk
www.activisionblizzarduk.sports
www.activisionblizzarduk.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 120 times in the last few years