ACTIVPAYROLL LTD.



Last updated 3 August 2020
Legal registered address
5 CULTS BUSINESS PARK STATION ROAD, CULTS ABERDEEN GRAMPIAN AB15 9PE

Company number
SC194537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GBB ACCOUNTING LIMITED9 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/206 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1945370008

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC1945370007

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LAWSON BRACKPOOL

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company