ACTIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Chiswick Park Estate 566 Chiswick High Road London England W4 5YE

Company number
02660615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2021

Next statement due by 11 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERT DOBSON LIMITED22 April 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-27 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Notification of Amdocs Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-29

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

27/11/1927 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company