ACTUATE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

ACTUATE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
38 OBSERVATORY ROAD
EAST SHEEN
LONDON
SW14 7QD
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05402997
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £35,024 £2,185 £48,112
Debtors: £12,355 £7,424 £5,801
Creditors due within one year: £37,760 £9,969 £27,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,619 -£360 £26,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,619 -£360 £26,155
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Hebert
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Justine Hebert
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUSTINE GUEST & PARTNERS LTD
Changed 20 Oct 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years