ACU RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ACU RECRUITMENT LIMITED
1ST FLOOR LEIGH COURT
LEIGH STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2QU
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05915691
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £17,444 £15,074 £6,250
Creditors due within one year: £3,381 £4,721 £9,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,063 £10,353 -£3,011
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,149 £12,961 £250
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Majeed
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL LONDON MUTUAL INSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

ACU+ LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
LEIGH COURT LEIGH STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 2QU
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2013

UNIT 23A
THE CHILTERNS SHOPPING CENTRE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5ES
Changed 5 Jul 2011

106 BOWERDEAN ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 6AZ
Changed 26 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 Sep 2012 13
31 Aug 2010 26 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years