ACUATIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beaufort House Cricket Field Road Uxbridge Middlesex UB8 1QG

Company number
03740335
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2022

Next statement due by 3 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED17 June 1999
NEVOLUTIONS UK LIMITED20 April 2000
THRUPOINT LIMITED29 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-20 with no updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Director's details changed for Richard C Ackerman on 2021-10-20

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Director's details changed for Vincent a Sciarra on 2021-10-20

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Philip John Kevan as a secretary on 2021-10-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company