ACUCORP LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Apr 2011

Address

ACUCORP LIMITED
THE LAWN
22-30 OLD BATH ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1QN
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03558436
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
11 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Previous Company Names

ACUCORP UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2006
KELSHED LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

REGAL HOUSE
70 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW1 3QS
Changed 3 Jun 2007

9TH FLOOR 42 THE CENTRE
HIGHFIELD ROAD
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX TW13 4AU
Changed 30 Jan 2003

5/7 THE LAKES
BEDFORD ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7SH
Changed 8 Jun 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11
31 Dec 2006 30 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 10 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 25 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 4 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years